Sign In | Join Free | My fustat.com
fustat.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Farm Machinery Parts >

1*8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter High Density for FTTH Use

1*8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter High Density for FTTH Use

Categories Optical Fiber Splitter
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DYS
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: 1*8 PLC
MOQ: 10pcs
Price: 12.5usd
Packaging Details: as customerized
Delivery Time: 5~7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100000PCS
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1*8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter High Density for FTTH Use


    1*8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter High Density for FTTH Use


    Quick Details

    Brand Name: DYS

    Model Number:1*8 PLC Splitter

    Mode: Singlemode

    Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

    Max. Optical Power(mw):300

    Humidity Range(rh):5%~85%

    Connector Options:FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

    Key Features

    Compact package –Convenient for Small Application & High Density Areas

    Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221-CORE Compliant

    Jacketing Material Rated to -40 to +85 °C Operating Temperature

    Bend Insensitive G657A fiber

    Low Insertion Loss and PDL

    High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity

    Offer Unique Designs and Configurations & Support Industry Standard Applications


    Applications

    FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

    CCTV/CATV Links

    Access/Metro Networks

    Long Haul Telecommunications

    1×N PLC Splitter Specifications


    Ports

    1×2

    1×4

    1×8

    1×16

    1×32

    1×64

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1260~1650

    Insertion Loss (dB)

    Max(P/S)

    3.8/4.0

    7.1/7.3

    10.2/10.5

    13.5/13.7

    16.5/16.8

    20.5/21.0

    Loss Uniformity (dB)

    Max

    0.6

    0.6

    0.8

    1.2

    1.5

    2.5

    PDL (dB)

    Max

    0.15

    0.15

    0.25

    0.3

    0.3

    0.3

    Return Loss (dB)

    Min

    UPC:50 APC:55

    Directivity (dB)

    Min

    55

    Standard Input Fiber

    Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)

    Standard Output Fiber

    Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)

    Standard Output Color

    Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)

    Max. Optical Power(mw)

    300

    Humidity Range(rh)

    5%~85%

    Operating Temperature()

    -40~+85

    Storage Temperature()

    -40~+85

    Connector Options

    FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000

    Packaging Options

    Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

    *Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
    *Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
    *Typical value at +
    23℃ without connectors losses.


    Competitive Advantage


    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Certificate of qualification


    Quality 1*8 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter High Density for FTTH Use for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0